Congratulations to all the wonderful music educators and extraordinary school music programs reflected in this season’s roster!

-Alternates will be contacted individually-

FLUTE & PICCOLO 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Ryan Clever (Pinecrest Academy)

Ivy Lee (Greater Atlanta Christian School)

Alexandra Tarassenko (Paul Duke STEM High School)

OBOE & ENGLISH HORN

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Christopher Lee (Johns Creek High School)

Benjamin Lee (Johns Creek High School)

Ashley Na (Lambert High School)

CLARINET 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Daniel Kim (North Gwinnett High School)

Stan Lee (Lambert High School)

Nicholas Wandrick (Cambridge High School)

BASSOON 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Lucas Black (Homeschool)

Andrew Guthrie (The Paideia School)

Rob Liberman (Weber School)

SAXOPHONE

Raymond Liu (Brookwood High School)

HORN 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Cathleen Bolger (Lambert High School)

Aidan Christensen (Kell High School)

Lyle Foley (Lakeside High School)

Irene Tang (Johns Creek High School)

TRUMPET 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Toby Johnson (Northgate High School)

Justin Oh (North Gwinnett High School)

Freddy Wendelburg (Northgate High School)

TROMBONE & BASS TROMBONE

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Christopher Park (Parkview High School)

Scott Rasher (West Forsyth High School)

Nathaniel Wasihun (Parkview High School)

TUBA

Ryan Lofland (Etowah High School)

TIMPANI & PERCUSSION 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Camden Briggs (Cass High School)

Jace Park (East Coweta High School)

Ezekiel Werner (Decatur High School)

PIANO & CELESTE

Albert Zhang (Innovation Academy)

HARP

Emma Burnsworth (Homeschool)

Erin Howard (Drew Charter School)

STRINGS: The initial string seating as determined by the Music Director,  string seating audition panel, and EYSO coaches will be available at the conclusion of the seating audition. There will be a second seating audition in early 2022 whereby students will have the opportunity to move within (or in the case of violins also between) sections. 

VIOLIN 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Isaac Bryan (Johnson Ferry Christian Academy)

Benjamin Cha (Peachtree Ridge High School)

James Chen (Alpharetta High School)

David Chung (The Paideia School)

Elizabeth Domashchenko (GSMST)

Mary Gilbert (Pope High School)

Nevin Gregory (GSMST)

Christian Hable (George Walton Comprehensive High School)

Irene Ha (Johns Creek High School)

Ashley Heo (Northview High School)

Revin Jun (Northview High School)

Jeremiah Jung (Northview High School)

Christina Kim (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Lee Kim (Johns Creek High School)

Nathan Kim (North Gwinnett High School)

Ryan Kim (South Forsyth High School)

Rebekah Kim (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Alyssa Lee (GSMST)

Janice Lee (Chattahoochee High School)

Alicia Li (Northview High School)

Carol Li (Chamblee Charter High School)

Violet Lorish (Capstone Academy)

Ella Grace Malcolm (Milton High School)

Hermes Mejia-Holguin (Duluth High School)

Danielle Najarian (Milton High School)

Daniel Ng (GSMST)

Madison Park (River Ridge High School)

Joshua Sampson (The Weber School)

Ryan Shin (GSMST)

Katie Son (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Ethan Son (GSMST)

Ranjani Vasudevan (Fulton Science Academy)

Sophie Wang (The Westminster Schools)

Brayden Wilson (Georgia Connections Academy)

Caeley Woo (Chamblee Charter High School)

Salome Won (Lambert High School)

Jeffrey Xu (Johns Creek High School)

Joseph Yeo (Collins Hill High School)

Eric Yu (Fulton Science Academy)

Dianne Zhao (Northview High School)

VIOLA 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Lynden Baek (North Gwinnett High School)

Nicholas Chang (Duluth High School)

Danielle Chun (Mill Creek High School)

Aria Cox (Paul Duke STEM School)

Kevin Cromer (Woodward Academy)

JaeHyun Im (Northview High School)

Joshua Jeon (GSMST)

Bryan Kim (GSMST)

Hyeonju Kim (Callaway High School)

Sarah Kim (The Westminster Schools)

Erika Tay (Lanier High School)

Chaeyoung Park (Wesleyan School)

Seungmin Pyo (North Gwinnett High School)

Jihwan Shin (North Gwinnett High School)

Jason Xu (Walton High School)

Olivia Yu (Alpharetta High School)

CELLO 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Jonathan Fuller (Grady High School)

Julia Gaines (Homeschool)

Tyler Gemmell (Mill Creek High School)

Charlton Hills (Riverwood International Charter School)

Yeseo Han (North Gwinnett High School)

Salome Ho (Lambert High School)

Dean Kim (Lambert High School)

Elly Kim (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Joshua Kim (North Gwinnett High School)

Theodore Kim (Johns Creek High School)

Jaime King (Chamblee Charter High School)

Alex Ko (Lambert High School)

Owen Lear (Midtown High School)

Jeremy Lee (Duluth High School)

Gabriel Liu (GSMST)

Kelsey Queen (Dekalb School of the Arts)

BASS 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Sreya Ambadipudi (Northview High School)

Madeline Bower (Marietta High School)

David Cooper (Druid Hills High School)

E’LissaAnn Jones (Northview High School)

Audrey Nguyen (Alpharetta High School)

Elena Scharris (Lakeside High School)

Richard Zhou (North Gwinnett High School)