Congratulations to all the wonderful music educators and music programs reflected in this season’s roster!

FLUTE & PICCOLO 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Ivy Lee (Greater Atlanta Christian School)

Rachel Lee (Lambert High School)

Jumi Park (Collins Hill High School)

Benjamin Smith (Loganville High School)

Flute Alternates

Hannah Huang

Felicia Wang

OBOE & ENGLISH HORN

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Christopher Lee (Johns Creek High School)

Hannah Lee (Lambert High School)

Jessica Pan (Parkview High School)

Oboe Alternates

Chelsea Yuan

CLARINET 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Daniel Cho (Alpharetta High School)

Jason Mok (North Gwinnett High School)

Juliyan Martinez (Hillgrove High School)

Clarinet Alternates

Eli Parrish

Kaitlyn Baek

BASSOON 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Vishaal Kareti (Wheeler High School)

Joshua Konfrst (Norcross High School)

Kasey Park (Lambert High School)

Bassoon Alternate

Reeve Coble

SAXOPHONE

Raymond Liu (Brookwood High School)

HORN 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Aidan Christensen (Kell High School)

Andrew Jutras (North Oconee High School)

Brody Lindsey (George Walton Academy)

Trent Ice (Pope High School)

TRUMPET 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

David Sanchez-Becerra (West Forsyth High School)

Tad Kim (Lambert High School)

Jack Ramu (Forsyth Central High School)

Trumpet Alternate

Morgan Pastor 

TENOR TROMBONE 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Devrim Abaci (Chattahoochee High School)

Christopher Park (Parkview High School)

Trombone Alternate

Garrett Planchon

BASS TROMBONE

Christopher Lackey (Pope High School)

TUBA

Anthony Lowe (Newnan High School)

TIMPANI & PERCUSSION 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Ian Valdes (Alpharetta High School)

Caden Causby (Cambridge High School)

David Espinosa (Denmark High School)

Kushal Boggavarapu (Lambert High School)

Alec Yeung (Roswell High School)

Calvin Stovall (Woodland High School)

PIANO & CELESTE

David Espinosa (Denmark High School)

Katherine Yang (South Forsyth High School)

HARP

Micah Blair (Dekalb School of the Arts)

STRINGS: The initial string seating as determined by the string seating audition panel and Music Director will be available at the conclusion of the seating audition. There will be a second seating audition in early 2020 where students will have the opportunity to move within (or in the case of violins also between) sections. 

VIOLIN 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Aaron Beraki (Brookwood High School)

Olivia Cai (GSMST)

Hilary Chen (Northview High School)

David Chung (The Paideia School)

Claudia Dorian (The Galloway School)  

Zoe Gotlin (Johns Creek High School)

Neha Gregory (GSMST)

Nevin Gregory (GSMST)

Jenny Heo  (Alpharetta High School)

Jeremiah Jung (Northview High School)

Christina Kim (Peachtree Ridge High School) 

Doowon Kim (North Gwinnett High School)

Grace Kim (Lakeside High School)

Katherine Kim (Pope High School)

Minjae Kim (Lambert High School)

Nathan Kim (North Gwinnett High School)

Erin Kong (North Gwinnett High School)

Eileen Liu (Alpharetta High School)

Isabella Lin (Johns Creek High School)

Vivia Lung  (Alpharetta High School)

Sara Magelis (Dekalb School of the Arts)

Emma Mason (Wheeler High School)

Roland Mason (GSMST)

Madison Park (River Ridge High School)

Natali Vera Pimentel (Johns Creek High School)

Sarang Pujari (Alpharetta High School)  

Meredith Salzinger  (The Paideia School)     

Joshua Sampson (The Weber School)

Daniel Seog (North Gwinnett High School)

Jinsol Shin (North Gwinnett High School)

Katie Shin (Mountain View High School)

Olivia Velanova (The Westminster School)   

Nehemiah Wiggins (Martha Ellen Stillwell School of the Arts)

Brayden Wilson (Georgia Connections Academy)

Salome Won (Lambert High School)

Faith Xu (Walton High School)

Yuji Yamada (Duluth High School)

Dana Yu (Chattahoochee High School)

Alice Zhang (Lambert High School)

Gregory Zhang (Brookwood High School)

Violin Alternates

Abigail Kim

Amie Wang

Rebecca Ho

Melissa Rinzler

VIOLA 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Amanda Bock (Cambridge High School)

Daniel Boscan (North Atlanta High School)

Nicholas Chang (Duluth High School)

Cadence Claar-Pressley (DeKalb School of the Arts)

Kevin Cromer (Woodward Academy)

JaeHyun Im (Northview High School)

Joshua Lee (Chattahoochee High School)

Lauren Lee (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Jordan Little (Duluth High School)

Anna Murphy (North Gwinnett High School)

Siji Osunkoya (Parkview High School)

Ted Paek (Lambert High School)

Hannah Smallwood (Milton High School)

Arnest Uddin (Northview High School)

Anastasia Waid (The Westminster Schools)

Viola Alternates

Julia Kukuda

Joseph Yoo

Sallie Kim

CELLO 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

Benjamin Borthwick (Grady High School)

Timothy Cho (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Jonathan Fuller (Grady High School)

Julia Gaines  (Homeschool) 

Illana Hilley (The Galloway School)

Dean Kim (Lambert High School)

Jonathan Kim (GSMST)

Chungin Lee (Peachtree Ridge High School)

Daniel Lee (Chattahoochee High School)

Gabriel Liu (GSMST)

Jason Luo (Chattahoochee High School)

Evan Nicholson (Midtown International School)

Rachel Seong (North Gwinnett High School)

Joshua Yu (Collins Hill High School)

Cello Alternates

Karen Yi 

Sean Kim

BASS 

LISTED ALPHABETICALLY

E’LissaAnn Jones (Northview High School)

Peyton Lightcap (Brookwood High School)

Amos Lingenfelter (Dekalb School of the Arts)

Tendekai Mawokomatanda (Dekalb School of the Arts)

Gabriela Nguena (GSMST)

Elena Scharris (Lakeside High School)

Elizabeth Williams (Sequoyah High School)

Frank Zhou (North Gwinnett High School)

Bass Alternates

Lucy Hager

Emily Liu

Maggie Mason